Is Dr. Oetker Pink Old School Traybake Cake Mix 436g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rice Starch, Modified Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Salt, Colour (Carmine), Glucose Syrup, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from (Radish, Sweet Potato)), Anti-Caking Agent (Talc)
Check Dr. Oetker Pink Old School Traybake Cake Mix 436g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Pink Old School Traybake Cake Mix 436g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Pink Old School Traybake Cake Mix 436g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


