Is Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- natural flavouring
- b1
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavouring
Check Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
Peppermint Flavoured Chocolate Bar, Aero
Muscle Milk PRO33 High-Quality Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Professional Scotbloc Plain Chocolate Flavoured Drops 3kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


