Is Dr. Oetker Puding Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- 9% almond pieces
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
9% almond pieces
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, 2.9% Almond Pieces, 0.4% Bitter Chocolate, Flavourings, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Gluten, Milk and Almond.
Check Dr. Oetker Puding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Puding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


