Is Dr. Oetker Ready to Roll Marzipan 454g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (26%), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Sorbitols), Ethanol
Check Dr. Oetker Ready to Roll Marzipan 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Ready to Roll Marzipan 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Ready to Roll Marzipan 454g is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Roll
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


