Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni Salame Pizza 332g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Water, Rice Flour, Pepperoni Salami (12%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Stabiliser (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Mozzarella (12%), Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Pea Protein, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Thickeners (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Acetic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Modified Starch, Oregano, Spices, Garlic, Milk Proteins

Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni Salame Pizza 332g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking