Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni Salame Pizza 332g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork
  • pepperoni salami
  • lactic acid esters of mono
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • dextrose

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Water, Rice Flour, Pepperoni Salami (12%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Stabiliser (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Mozzarella (12%), Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Pea Protein, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Thickeners (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Acetic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Modified Starch, Oregano, Spices, Garlic, Milk Proteins

Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni Salame Pizza 332g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Dr. Oetker Ristorante Gluten Free Pepperoni Salame Pizza 332g | Spoonful