Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Pizza Margherita Pomodori Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • may be present milk

may be present milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée (13%) [tomato Paste, Water], Grated Mozzarella Style Topping (11%) [water, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Color (carotenes), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid)], Cherry Tomatoes (11%), Water, Tomato Concentrate (6.8%), Semi-dried Marinated Tomatoes (5.6%) [dried Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Pesto Sauce (5.7%) [extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Basil, Parsley, Garlic, Onions, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil. Contains Wheat, Gluten. May be present Milk, Rye, Barley, Oats, Soy.

Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Pizza Margherita Pomodori against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch