Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Pizza Margherita Pomodori Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée (13%) [tomato Paste, Water], Grated Mozzarella Style Topping (11%) [water, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Color (carotenes), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid)], Cherry Tomatoes (11%), Water, Tomato Concentrate (6.8%), Semi-dried Marinated Tomatoes (5.6%) [dried Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Pesto Sauce (5.7%) [extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Basil, Parsley, Garlic, Onions, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil. Contains Wheat, Gluten. May be present Milk, Rye, Barley, Oats, Soy.
Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Pizza Margherita Pomodori against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Ristorante Pizza Margherita Pomodori in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


