Is Dr. Oetker Frozen Ristorante Spinaci (Spinach) Pizza | 390g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • edam cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, spinach (20%), tomato puree (17%) (tomato paste, water, acidity regulator(citric acid)), Mozzarella cheese (12%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, firming agent(calcium chloride), microbial rennet), water, vegetable oil, Edam cheese (2.3%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, firming agent (calcium chloride) microbial rennet), yeast, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, modified starch, garlic, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), onions, spices, vitamins (niacin, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), minerals (iron).

Check Dr. Oetker Frozen Ristorante Spinaci (Spinach) Pizza | 390g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Frozen Ristorante Spinaci (Spinach) Pizza | 390g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking