Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Margherita Pomodori Pizza 340g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin crust frozen pizza with crisp, slightly charred edge, soft chewy center, and balanced savory tang. Customers note an authentic Italian style seasoning and mild acidity; texture contrasts between a crunchy rim and tender middle. Commonly baked as a quick weeknight meal, shared at casual gatherings or paired with salad.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative (11%) (Water, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Sea Salt, Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Cherry Tomatoes (11%), Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Dried Marinated Tomato Pieces (6%) (Dried Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Acid (Citric Acid)), Basil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Garlic, Oregano, Onions, Pepper, Roasted Onions, Paprika, Lemon Juice

Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Margherita Pomodori Pizza 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Margherita Pomodori Pizza 340g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking