Is Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Pepperoni Salame Pizza 295g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flaxseed flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen thin-crust pizza offers a smoky, mildly spiced sliced topping with a chewy, slightly crisp bite; toppings melt evenly and crust toasts thin and crisp. Commonly baked from frozen for quick meals, reviewers note authentic savory flavor, easy preparation, and occasional comments about topping texture and intensity with variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative (13%) (Water, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Sea Salt, Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Vegan Sausage Style Salami (11%) (Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Sugar, Dextrose, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice Solids, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Konjac, Methyl Cellulose, Calcium Sulphate), Corn Starch, Flaxseed Flour, Salt, Colouring Foods (Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Fenugreek Extract, Bell Pepper Juice Concentrate), Spices, Flavouring), Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Oregano, Basil, Paprika, Pepper, Parsley

Check Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Pepperoni Salame Pizza 295g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Ristorante Vegan Pepperoni Salame Pizza 295g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch