Is Dr. Oetker Shirriff Original Lemon Pie Filling & Dessert Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SIMULATED FLAVOUR, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE).
Check Dr. Oetker Shirriff Original Lemon Pie Filling & Dessert Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Shirriff Original Lemon Pie Filling & Dessert Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


