Is Dr. Oetker Shirriff Original Lemon Pie Dairy Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor and smooth, set filling contrast with a crisp, preformed crust; often served chilled for dessert or potlucks. Reviewers commonly praise its convenience, consistent texture, and nostalgic taste, while some note sweetness intensity or artificial notes. Frequently used for quick family gatherings, summer treats, and easy year-round entertaining.

Description
Bright citrus flavor and smooth, set filling contrast with a crisp, preformed crust; often served chilled for dessert or potlucks. Reviewers commonly praise its convenience, consistent texture, and nostalgic taste, while some note sweetness intensity or artificial notes. Frequently used for quick family gatherings, summer treats, and easy year-round entertaining.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn starch, modified corn starch, citric acid, salt, artificial flavour, acetylated monoglycerides, natural flavour, soybean oil, colour (contains tartrazine).
Check Dr. Oetker Shirriff Original Lemon Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Shirriff Original Lemon Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


