Is Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cocoa solids 42% minimum

cocoa solids 42% minimum

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass†, Cocoa Butter†, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Cocoa Powder† (10%), Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), In Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 42% minimum, †Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G | Spoonful