Is Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass†, Cocoa Butter†, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Cocoa Powder† (10%), Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), In Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 42% minimum, †Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Spectacular Science Chocolate Cupcake Mix 330G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


