Is Dr. Oetker Vanilla Bean Paste Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vanilla extract, Vanilla seeds, Thickener (tragacanth)
Check Dr. Oetker Vanilla Bean Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Vanilla Bean Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Vanilla Bean Paste is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


