This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dr Pepper, 16 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine

Check Dr Pepper, 16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Pepper, 16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Dr Pepper, 16 Fl Oz Bottle | Spoonful