Is Dr Pepper 8x330ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings including Caffeine

Check Dr Pepper 8x330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Pepper 8x330ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking