Is Dr Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Oat Free?

Description
Cherry-forward cola with bright, fizzy carbonation and a smooth, lighter mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note pronounced cherry notes and occasional aftertaste. Typically enjoyed chilled, sipped with meals, or used as a cocktail mixer. Consumers report it pairs well with savory foods and is popular for casual social gatherings and on-the-go refreshment.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-forward cola with bright, fizzy carbonation and a smooth, lighter mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note pronounced cherry notes and occasional aftertaste. Typically enjoyed chilled, sipped with meals, or used as a cocktail mixer. Consumers report it pairs well with savory foods and is popular for casual social gatherings and on-the-go refreshment.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Malic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Red 40. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Dr Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Dr Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


