Is Dr Pepper & Cream Soda, 20 fl oz bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Carbonated beverage combining dark-cherry cola notes with creamy dessert-like sweetness, delivering a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixed into floats or cocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviews often praise nostalgic flavor and creaminess, while some note varying carbonation intensity and perceived sweetness levels occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carbonated beverage combining dark-cherry cola notes with creamy dessert-like sweetness, delivering a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixed into floats or cocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviews often praise nostalgic flavor and creaminess, while some note varying carbonation intensity and perceived sweetness levels occasionally.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, And 2% Or Less Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Phosphate
Check Dr Pepper & Cream Soda, 20 fl oz bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper & Cream Soda, 20 fl oz bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Pepper & Cream Soda, 20 fl oz bottle is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


