Is DR PEPPER Dr Pepper 2 Liter Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A bold, distinctive cola with spiced cherry overtones and effervescent, crisp carbonation that delivers a smooth finish. Commonly consumed chilled alongside casual meals, at parties, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Customer reviews cite consistent, nostalgic flavor, noticeable sweetness, reliable fizziness, convenient 2‑liter packaging, and good value for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caffeine.

Check DR PEPPER Dr Pepper 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DR PEPPER Dr Pepper 2 Liter Bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go