Is DR PEPPER Dr Pepper Single Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Dr Pepper is a refreshing soda available in a 20oz bottle. Its authentic and flavorful taste has received positive feedback from reviewers who find it worth the money. However, some reviewers have mentioned concerns about the packaging, stating that it is poor. Overall, Dr Pepper is a single bottle product that offers a variety of flavors and satisfies the taste buds.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Dr Pepper is a refreshing soda available in a 20oz bottle. Its authentic and flavorful taste has received positive feedback from reviewers who find it worth the money. However, some reviewers have mentioned concerns about the packaging, stating that it is poor. Overall, Dr Pepper is a single bottle product that offers a variety of flavors and satisfies the taste buds.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check DR PEPPER Dr Pepper Single Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR PEPPER Dr Pepper Single Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Where to buy
DR PEPPER Dr Pepper Single Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


