Is DR PEPPER Dr Pepper Single Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Dr Pepper is a refreshing soda available in a 20oz bottle. Its authentic and flavorful taste has received positive feedback from reviewers who find it worth the money. However, some reviewers have mentioned concerns about the packaging, stating that it is poor. Overall, Dr Pepper is a single bottle product that offers a variety of flavors and satisfies the taste buds.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Dr Pepper is a refreshing soda available in a 20oz bottle. Its authentic and flavorful taste has received positive feedback from reviewers who find it worth the money. However, some reviewers have mentioned concerns about the packaging, stating that it is poor. Overall, Dr Pepper is a single bottle product that offers a variety of flavors and satisfies the taste buds.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check DR PEPPER Dr Pepper Single Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR PEPPER Dr Pepper Single Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Where to buy
DR PEPPER Dr Pepper Single Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


