This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dr Pepper Soda - 1.25 L Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine

Check Dr Pepper Soda - 1.25 L Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Pepper Soda - 1.25 L Bottle is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Dr Pepper Soda - 1.25 L Bottle | Spoonful