Is Dr Pepper Soda (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- polyethylene glycol
- artificial and natural flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Caramel Colour, Artificial And Natural Flavours, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Monosodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Polyethylene Glycol
Check Dr Pepper Soda (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper Soda (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Dr Pepper Soda (Case) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


