Is Dr Pepper Soda Diet Mini Cans Box - 10-7.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact cans deliver a distinctive spiced-cola flavor with subtle cherry and vanilla notes, a crisp, effervescent texture, and a clean finish; commonly enjoyed chilled for casual sipping, at parties, or as a mixer. Reviewers often cite enjoyable taste and portability, while some note a pronounced aftertaste and varied value perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Dr Pepper Soda Diet Mini Cans Box - 10-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Pepper Soda Diet Mini Cans Box - 10-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go