Is DR PEPPER, SODA MADE WITH SUGAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine

Check DR PEPPER, SODA MADE WITH SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DR PEPPER, SODA MADE WITH SUGAR is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Soda · Can, Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? DR PEPPER, SODA MADE WITH SUGAR | Spoonful