Is Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, CAFFEINE
Check Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Dr. Pepper Soda
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


