Is Dr. Pepper Soda Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This carbonated beverage offers a distinctive, complex flavor profile often described by customers as bold, subtly fruity with spiced and cherry-vanilla undertones; texture is effervescent yet smooth, with steady carbonation. Common uses include sipping with meals, making floats or mixers for cocktails, and nostalgic enjoyment reported in many reviews overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caffeine.

Check Dr. Pepper Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go