Is Dr Pepper Zero 2L Dairy Free?

Description
Distinctive spiced cherry-like cola flavor with bold sweetness and pronounced carbonation, offering a lively, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, used at gatherings, for casual sipping, or as a mixer in mixed drinks. Reviewers often note faithful flavor, strong fizziness, convenient packaging, and suitability for parties and sharing.

Description
Distinctive spiced cherry-like cola flavor with bold sweetness and pronounced carbonation, offering a lively, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, used at gatherings, for casual sipping, or as a mixer in mixed drinks. Reviewers often note faithful flavor, strong fizziness, convenient packaging, and suitability for parties and sharing.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Flavourings including Caffeine, Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Dr Pepper Zero 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper Zero 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
Where to buy
Dr Pepper Zero 2L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


