Is Dr Pepper Zero Sugar Soda Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, cola-like soda with a complex, slightly spiced cherry-and-caramel flavor profile, lively carbonation and a crisp finish. Commonly consumed chilled, over ice or mixed into cocktails; shoppers praise its similarity to the classic formula and convenient packaging, while some reviews note a lingering aftertaste and varying sweetness perception across platforms.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Phosphate. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Dr Pepper Zero Sugar Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Pepper Zero Sugar Soda is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go