Is Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Two frozen patties deliver a mild savory flavor with a firm, slightly crumbly texture that crisps when seared. Customers note reliable shape retention during grilling or pan-frying, convenient reheating and versatility in sandwiches, salads and bowls. Reviews commonly mention ease of preparation, consistent portioning and occasional requests for bolder seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two frozen patties deliver a mild savory flavor with a firm, slightly crumbly texture that crisps when seared. Customers note reliable shape retention during grilling or pan-frying, convenient reheating and versatility in sandwiches, salads and bowls. Reviews commonly mention ease of preparation, consistent portioning and occasional requests for bolder seasoning.
Ingredients
Hydrated Pea Protein Blend (Water, Pea Protein), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Beets, Natural Flavors, Sweet Potato Puree, Butternut Squash Puree, Carrot Puree, Methyl Cellulose, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Onion Powder
Check Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Dr. Praegers Burgers Perfect 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


