Is Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WATER, COOKED QUINOA (QUINOA, WATER), APPLES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL. CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), MAPLE SYRUP. OAT FIBER, VANILLA EXTRACT, AMARANTH FLOUR, TEFF FLOUR, FLAXSEED MEAL, CINNAMON, MILLED CHIA SEED, SEA SALT.
Check Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Praeger's Kids Oatmeal Littles Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


