Is Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Sweet Heat Beet 2 Count - 8 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beets, Pea Protein, Avocado Oil, Bbq Sauce, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Rice Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Spices, Smoke Flavoring), Bean Blend (Red Lentils, Pinto Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Adzuki Beans, Black Eyed Peas, Great Northern Beans), Collard Greens, Roasted Poem Peppers, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Milled Flaxseed, Oat Fiber, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Beet Powder, Arrowroot Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Spices), Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar (Apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin), Orange Peel And Pulp, Black Pepper

Check Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Sweet Heat Beet 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Sweet Heat Beet 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokySavory
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep