Is Dr. Schulze's Intestinal Formula #1 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable plant fiber capsule

vegetable plant fiber capsule

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild-harvested Cape Aloe Leaf, Wild-harvested Cascara Sagrada Aged Bark, Organic Senna Leaf And Pod, Organic Garlic Bulb, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Wild-harvested Oregon Grape Root, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Habanero Pepper, Vegetable Plant Fiber Capsule

Check Dr. Schulze's Intestinal Formula #1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
BitterSpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go