Is Dr. Sinatra Heart Healthy Multivitamin Women Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lutein
lutein
Dietitian noteLutein is a yellow food coloring that can be deriverd from plants or dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Selenium Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Women's Heart Healthy Blend: Citrus Bioflavonoids, Grape Seed Extract, Olive Extract, Artichoke Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Turmeric Extract, Cocoa Powder, Mixed Tocopherols. Cranberry Extract, Women's Health Blend: Flax Powder, Broccoli Extract, Silicon, Lutein, Vanadium.
Check Dr. Sinatra Heart Healthy Multivitamin Women against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Sinatra Heart Healthy Multivitamin Women in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


