Is Dr. Smith's Diaper Ointment Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Zinc Oxide (10 %). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Beeswax, Lanolin, Mineral Oil, Olive Oil, Paraffin Wax, Petrolatum, Purified Water, Thymol Iodide.
Check Dr. Smith's Diaper Ointment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Smith's Diaper Ointment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Smith's Diaper Ointment is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily


