Is Dr Teal's Foaming Bath Snowy Night with Valerian Root & Essential Oils Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
  • peg-4 rapeseedamide

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER (AQUA, EAU), SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, FRAGRANCE (PARFUM), CUPRESSUS FUNEBRIS WOOD (CEDARWOOD) OIL, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) PEEL OIL, AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA (SANDALWOOD) OIL, PEG-4 RAPESEEDAMIDE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE (EPSOM SALT), SODIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA, GLYCERIN, VALERIANA OFFICINALIS RHIZOME/ROOT EXTRACT, METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE, METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE, PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE.

Check Dr Teal's Foaming Bath Snowy Night with Valerian Root & Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid, Foam

Texture
CreamyFoaming
Commonly used for
BathRelaxation