Is Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Epsom Salt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MAGNESIUM SULFATE USP (EPSOM SALT), MEL EXTRACT (MANUKA HONEY), JUNIPERUS MEXICANA (TEXAS CEDARWOOD) OIL, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (ORANGE) PEEL OIL, ZEA MAYS (CORN) STARCH, FRAGRANCE (PARFUM), HEXYL CINNAMAL, COUMARIN, LIMONENE.
Check Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Epsom Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Teal's Foaming Bath with Epsom Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable, Bar, Bottle, Can, Pill, Packet, Powder, Pouch, Sheet, Slice, Stick, Roll, Whole, Crystal, Granule


