Is Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Fragrance (Parfum), Ormenis Multicaulis Extract Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Oil (Patchouli), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Disodium EDTA, Melatonin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Decolorized), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid.
Check Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
Essential Everyday Cocoa Mix Hot Milk Chocolate With Mini Marshmallows - 10-1 Oz
Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Melatonin Sleep Support
Dr Teal's Soaking Solution, Pure Epsom Salt, Soothe & Sleep with Lavender
Where to buy
Dr Teal's Sleep Bath with Melatonin & Essential Oils is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


