Is Dr Teal's Sleep Lotion with Melatonin & Essential Oils Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Ormenis Multicaulis Extract (Chamomile), Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Oil (Patchouli) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Melatonin, Stearic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Xanthan Gum, Dimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Chlorphenesin, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzyl Alcohol.
Check Dr Teal's Sleep Lotion with Melatonin & Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Teal's Sleep Lotion with Melatonin & Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy
Essential Everyday Cocoa Mix Hot Milk Chocolate With Mini Marshmallows - 10-1 Oz
Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Melatonin Sleep Support
Where to buy
Dr Teal's Sleep Lotion with Melatonin & Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


