Is Dr Teal's Ultra Moisturizing Body Wash Soothe & Sleep with Lavender Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Decolorized), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Glycerin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate, Polyquaternium-7, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Dr Teal's Ultra Moisturizing Body Wash Soothe & Sleep with Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Teal's Ultra Moisturizing Body Wash Soothe & Sleep with Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Teal's Ultra Moisturizing Body Wash Soothe & Sleep with Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


