Is Dr. Vegan Gut Works Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin Powder, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Psyllium Husk Powder (plantago Ovata), Capsule Shell (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose).

Check Dr. Vegan Gut Works against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Vegan? Dr. Vegan Gut Works | Spoonful