Is Dr. Wills All Natural Avocado Oil Mayo Sugar Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurized free range egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado Oil (76%), Pasteurized Free Range Egg Yolk (11%), Water, Apple Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Lemon Juice. Contains Egg, Mustard.
Check Dr. Wills All Natural Avocado Oil Mayo Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Wills All Natural Avocado Oil Mayo Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Dr. Wills All Natural Avocado Oil Mayo Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


