Is Dr Wills Barbecue Sauce Sweetened Naturally 500G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Date Paste, Water, Tomato Paste, Red Peppers, Apple Vinegar, Onion, Naturally Smoked Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Garlic Puree, Smoked Powder (Hickory, Oakwood), Salt, Apples, Concentrate (Radish, Carrot)
Check Dr Wills Barbecue Sauce Sweetened Naturally 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Wills Barbecue Sauce Sweetened Naturally 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Wills Barbecue Sauce Sweetened Naturally 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking


