Is Dr Will's BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Date Paste, Water, Tomato Paste, Red Peppers, Apple Vinegar, Onion, Naturally Smoked Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Garlic Puree, Smoked Powder (Hickory, Oakwood), Salt, Beetroot, Apples, Concentrate (Radish, Carrot), Concentrate (Beetroot, Carrot)
Check Dr Will's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Will's BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Will's BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking


