Is Dr Will’s Classic Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Description
Sugar free classic mayo
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- eggs
- free range egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Sugar free classic mayo
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (81%), Free Range Egg Yolk (9.7%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Apple Vinegar (7.5%), Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Lemon Juice, Avocado Oil, Sunflower Oil with Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract
Check Dr Will’s Classic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Will’s Classic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping


