Is Dr Witt Multivitamin Drink 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mineral Water, Juices made from Concentrate Juices and Purees (20%) from: Apple (13%) and Orange, Lemon, Grape, Pineapple, Apricot, Banana, Guava, Mango, Peach (in different proportions), Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Aroma, Stabilizers: Pectin and Locust Bean Gum, Color: Carotenes, Enriching Substances: Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid
Check Dr Witt Multivitamin Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Witt Multivitamin Drink 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Witt Multivitamin Drink 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


