Is Dragees Pecou, Dark And Milk Meringue Dragees (1 Lbs) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meringue, Sugar, Egg White, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soybean Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Coating Agent: Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Shellac, Thickener: Arabic Gum
Check Dragees Pecou, Dark And Milk Meringue Dragees (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dragees Pecou, Dark And Milk Meringue Dragees (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Hu Snacking and Baking Dark Chocolate Gems
Where to buy
Dragees Pecou, Dark And Milk Meringue Dragees (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


