Is Dragees Pecou, French Dragees Longuettes Silver Dragees (1 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almond, Thickener: Arabic Gum, Fish Geletin, Natural Vanilla, Coloring: Titanium Dioxide

Check Dragees Pecou, French Dragees Longuettes Silver Dragees (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dragees Pecou, French Dragees Longuettes Silver Dragees (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping